Last 5-7th of February, I went to a 3days2nights trip to Kuching Sarawak. It was so memorable. Last time been in Sarawak if i'm not mistaken was on November 2005. It's almost 5 years since then. But becoz of the schedule was so tight, I didnt manage to go hang around and look for some interest places/ new interest places in Kuching such as The Spring and Boulevard.
Actually i've planned to at least visit these two places but what to do... No chance to visit those places. Perhaps next visit to Sarawak (hopefully there are more visit in future), I hope I can be there. So, just went to Santubong Resort on daytime of 6th February. Just manage to meet up with Wandi... hukhuk... Hadi + Ique in cboo... huhuhu... So, didnt manage to meet up with them.
Tapi sempat gakla pegi seberang waterfront naik bot (eh bot ke tu... perahu kot...). My friend ask me to buy Kek lapis Sarawak there. Its affordable la.... RM10 satu. Saiz kek tu lebih kurang 3inchesX10inches kot... Macam kertas A4 dipotong dua... Hahhaha.... more a less la... Banyak pilihan. Tempat jual kek tu d tengah2 kampung dan tempat menjual tu jugak adalah rumah tuan kedai tu gak kot. Ni blog Kek lapis Sawarak tu... Saya beli 4jenis kek. Tuan kedai tu bungkus masukkan dalam kotak. Ni website kedai kek lapis sarawak tu http://www.keklapisdayangsalhah.com/. Tengoklah dalam site nih. Die bungkus siap letak FRAGILE lagi kat plastik bungkusan tu lg... Hhehehe:-)
Oklah... nak tulis tu saja... lenkali update lg....
Thursday, February 25, 2010
Saturday, January 2, 2010
.::Happy Birtday To Me::.
Friday, January 1, 2010
.::HappY NeW YeaR 2010::.
Friday, November 27, 2009
.::SaLaM AiDiL AdhA::.
Dikesempatan ini saya Abd Rahinin Gusili ingin mengucapkan
Selamat Menyambut Hari Raya Korban
MaaF Zahir & Batin
Semoga dipanjangkan umur dan dilimpahkan rezeki yang luas.
Selamat Menyambut Hari Raya Korban
MaaF Zahir & Batin
Semoga dipanjangkan umur dan dilimpahkan rezeki yang luas.
Hmmm... The visit that i have wrote in this blog before this has been run smoothly on 11-13 November 2009. Unfortunately, the visit to Monsopiad Cultural Village been cancelled but changed to Lok Kawi Wildlife Park. Its the best places among the three places we've visited ( for me la... org len xtau. Heheheh!!). Its worthed being there for me. Lok Kawi wildlife Park consists of two main components which are: zoological and botanical. We can see a lot of live animal there which are only can be seen here such as Borneo Pygmy elephants, Sumatran rhinoceros, Orang Utan, Proboscis monkey, Malayan tiger, and a lot more. http://www.sabahtourism.com/en/destination/126-lok-kawi-wildlife-park/
That's all... Will update later.
Chiowww now!!!
That's all... Will update later.
Chiowww now!!!
Tuesday, October 6, 2009
.::Cyberjaya::.
Im here at KL rite now. Having some briefing about MSS Schoolnet tomorrow there at Cyberjaya. Never been in Cyberjaya before. Got some tips about public transport how to reach there from KL Sentral. Hmmm... I asks my sister, ex-classmates and oso Mr.Kamarul Anuar (SKTogop Darats' teacher) about the possible way to go to Cyberjaya. Let see how I manage to go to cyberjaya tomorrow huh...:-P
Actually will be here starting today till friday but I extend my flight till Sunday. So, get chances to meet my sis(s) and my bro here... Heheh...
Bah, nnt ada apa2, sy post balik. Malas mau update blog bah kalo xda apa2 yg perlu di tulis... Tp kalo dalam diari betul banyakla yang mau di tulis. Got some privacy kalo dalam diari. Apa2 kita bleh tulis. Kalo dalam cni, people around world bleh baca (even dorg xpaham'n' kalola 1 dunia yang baca kan... wakakakaka). But still no need to post lebih2.
Bz bulan ni. Banyak kerja mau buat. Last month plak relek betul. Xda kerja yang d buat. Goyang kaki makan gaji buta. huhu:-(
Bah, ok la... Tu saja untuk kali ini.
Actually will be here starting today till friday but I extend my flight till Sunday. So, get chances to meet my sis(s) and my bro here... Heheh...
Bah, nnt ada apa2, sy post balik. Malas mau update blog bah kalo xda apa2 yg perlu di tulis... Tp kalo dalam diari betul banyakla yang mau di tulis. Got some privacy kalo dalam diari. Apa2 kita bleh tulis. Kalo dalam cni, people around world bleh baca (even dorg xpaham'n' kalola 1 dunia yang baca kan... wakakakaka). But still no need to post lebih2.
Bz bulan ni. Banyak kerja mau buat. Last month plak relek betul. Xda kerja yang d buat. Goyang kaki makan gaji buta. huhu:-(
Bah, ok la... Tu saja untuk kali ini.
Sunday, September 20, 2009
.::SeLaMaT HaRi RaYa AiDiLFiTRi::.
Dalam bermesra mungkin terkasar bahasa,
Dalam bergurau mungkin terlanjur senda,
Dalam berjanji mungkin ada yang belum dikota,
Dalam berbicara mungkin ada yang menyinggung perasaan sesiapa...
Di kesempatan ini, saya ABD RAHININ GUSILI ingin mengucapkan
::SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILFITRI::.
*MaaF ZahiR & BatiN*
Dalam bergurau mungkin terlanjur senda,
Dalam berjanji mungkin ada yang belum dikota,
Dalam berbicara mungkin ada yang menyinggung perasaan sesiapa...
Di kesempatan ini, saya ABD RAHININ GUSILI ingin mengucapkan
::SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILFITRI::.
*MaaF ZahiR & BatiN*
Wednesday, September 2, 2009
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)


